ND-820SW-S20-2 Series 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > Media Converter Transmission > 10/100M >
ND3104 4Port SDI Distribution Amplifier
Title: ND-820SW-S20-2 Series 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter
Modle: ND-820SW-S20-2
Size: 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Description: Fiber media converter, or fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, is designed to extend the copper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics Fiber media converter is a simple networking device that connects two dissimilar media types such as copper twisted pair and fiber optics
The suit of 10/100M IP Switch :
1X2 10/100M media converter 

1.10/100M dual fiber single mode,1310nm, SC port,0~20KM;

2.External power supply: DC/5V,AC/100-240V;

3.Stand alone type;
Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0 BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 50/125umfiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)
9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion M ode / D elay T ime Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operating Temperature 0°C~50°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

Part No Description of product Unit
ND-820SW-S20-2 Single-mode 1310nm,20KM,SC,1*9                  1*100Base-Fx+2*10/100Base-Tx                         External power supply 1PC

Download List



  • No download.