ND-920SW-20 Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > Media Converter Transmission > 10/100/1000M >
ND3104 4Port SDI Distribution Amplifier
Title: ND-920SW-20 Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Modle: ND-920SW-20
Size: 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Description: 10M 100 1000M bps, Dual fiber Single mode,1310nm,0-20KM,SC port ,External power supply,DC 5V,AC 100-240V
1. 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
2. 1600byte super data packet transmission - jumbo frame
3. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
4. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet)
 IEE802.3z 1000BASE- SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0/1000 BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100 0 BASE-FX 50/125umfiber cable (1km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (0.5km)
9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)
Conversion M ode / D elay T ime Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310nm
Dimensions 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operating Temperature 0 °C~50 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C~70 °C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

Part No Description of product Unit
ND-920SW-20 10M/100/1000M bps, Dual fiber Single mode,1310nm,0-20KM,SC port ,External power supply,DC/5V,AC/100-240V 1PC

Download List



  • No download.