ND-920SW-20 Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > Media Converter > 10/100/1000M >
ND6325 HDMI & VGA & AV to SD/HD/3G-SDI Converter
Title: ND-920SW-20 Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Modle: ND-920SW-20
Size: 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Description: Fiber media converter, or fiber converter, media converter, or Ethernet fiber converter, is designed to extend the copper limit of 100 meters and gets Ethernet connected to 120km max on fiber optics Fiber media converter is a simple networking device that connects two dissimilar media types such as copper twisted pair and fiber optics
1. 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
2. 1600byte super data packet transmission - jumbo frame
3. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
4. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet)
 IEE802.3z 1000BASE- SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0/1000 BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100 0 BASE-FX 50/125umfiber cable (1km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (0.5km)
9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)
Conversion M ode / D elay T ime Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operating Temperature 0 °C~50 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C~70 °C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

Connection Diagram is waiting for the update...
Part No Description of product Unit
ND-920SW-20 10M/100/1000M bps, Single mode,1310nm,0-20KM,SC  

Download List



  • No download.