ND-920SW-BIDI Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > Media Converter Transmission > 10/100/1000M >
ND3104 4Port SDI Distribution Amplifier
Title: ND-920SW-BIDI Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Modle: ND-920SW-BIDI
Size: 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Description: 1X1 10 100 1000M media converter,1* 1000M optical port ,1*10 100 1000M RJ45,1000M Single fiber Single mode,1310 1550nm,SC port,0~20KM,Stand alone, External power supply,DC 5V,AC 100-240V 4 Package in 1 pair ;
1. Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
2. 1000BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100/1000BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
3. 1600byte super data packet transmission
4. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
5. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
6. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T),IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/10 0 BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion M ode / D elay T ime Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 130mm X 86 mm X 26mm
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operating Temperature 0°C~50°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

Part No Description of product Unit
ND-920SW-BIDI-A 10M/100/1000M bps, Single mode,1550nm,0-20KM,SC 1PC
ND-920SW-BIDI-B 10M/100/1000M bps, Single mode,1310nm,0-20KM,SC 1PC

Download List



  • No download.