ND8010S SD/HD/3G-SDI Optical Transceiver

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > HD-SDI Optical Transceiver > SDI Optical Transceiver >
ND6210B SD/HD/3G-SDI to HDMI Converter
Title: ND8010S SD/HD/3G-SDI Optical Transceiver
Modle: ND8010SG
Size: 176×150×30mm
Description: Newbridge®ND8010SG SD/HD/3G-SDI Optical Transceiver s broadcasting grade HD Transceiver which can interconvert SD/HD/3G-SDI electric signal and optical signal. The Optical transmission device support HD/HD/3G-SDI video to up to 40KM and Plus, embedded audio and RS485 data via fiber-optic. Transmitter is used as sending and Receiver is used as receiving .System support in accordance with SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard, as well as DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) digital TV signal format.

 

◆SD/HD/3G auto-detection, supported transmission rate from 270M bit/s to 2.97G bit/s
◆Transmission distance is from 0km to 40KM via multimode fiber or single mode fiber.
◆Support, SMPTE(2.97G) ,SMPTE 259M (1.485Gbps),SMPTE 259M (270Mbps) and DVB-ASI
◆Carry 1 channel SDI signal loop out.
◆With 2CH Bi-Di data 
◆Operation status indication by LED

 

Model

ND8010SG

Quantity/Type

Single Mode, Single Fiber

Video port

1CH BNC SDI

SDI Loop Out Interface

1CHBNCSDI

Transmission Distance

0m-20Km/40km optional

Fiber Connector

FC/APC

Wave Length

1310nm/1550nm

 Transmitted power

-10dbm~-3dbm

 MaximumReceiving Sensitivity

<-34dbm

Signal Type

SD-SDI(270Mbps)/HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)/3G-SDI(2.97Gbps)

Support Input Format

SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz

HD: 720p @ 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz

720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz

1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz

1080p @23.98Hz/24Hz/25Hz/29Hz/30Hz/50Hz/59.94Hz/60Hz

Video Standard

SMPTE 292M ,SMPTE 259Mand SMPTE424M

DATA comm. method

2CH RS-485/Half duplex/Industrial terminals

In-out electrical level

800mVp-p±10%

In-0ut Ohm

75Ohm

Digital Audio

48KHz

AES digital audio channel

8CH

Power Supply

5~24DC

Power Consumption

3~5Watts

OperatingTemperature

0°C ~ 60°C / 32°F ~ 140°F

Storage Temperature

-30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F

RelativeHumidity

20~90%RH(Non-condensation)

Dimension

176×150×30mm/6.97×5.90×1.18in

Weight

900g (Tx and Rx)

 

Part No

Description of product

Unit

ND8010SG-Tx

SD/HD/3G-SDI Optical-Transmitter

pcs

ND8010SG-Rx

SD/HD/3G-SDI Optical-Receiver

pcs

Download List