10M/100M Ethernet Media Converter

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > Ethernet Media Converter > Media Converter >
ND6210B SD/HD/3G-SDI to HDMI Converter
Title: 10M/100M Ethernet Media Converter
Modle: OFE850S
Size: 116×70×26 mm
Description: ◆ Comply with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX,802.3u 100BaseFX ◆ TP-port rate 10M/100M bps auto-negotiation ◆ LED indicators on the front panel for easy error diagnose
◆ Comply with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX,802.3u 100BaseFX
◆ TP-port rate 10M/100M bps auto-negotiation
◆ LED indicators on the front panel for easy error diagnose
◆ Offer single RJ-45 port MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.
◆ Support full duplex and half duplex
◆ Surface Mount Technology
◆ MTBF: 50,000 hours
>>  Ethernet Port:
      Connector: One RJ45(Female),
      Rate:10/100M bps
      Full/Half duplex auto-adaptive ,MDI/MDI-X
 
>> Optical Port:
      Connector:ST/SC/FC optional
      Wavelength: 850 nm for multimode
                          1310nm or 1550nm for singlemode
 
Working Temperature: 0-50℃                   
Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply: External, AC 100V-260V, DC 5V 1A (Inner power supply available upon request)
EMI: FCC Class A      CE Mark
Size: 116*70*26 mm
Connection Diagram is waiting for the update...

 

Part No

Description of product

Multimode series

OFE850

10M/100M bps,Mulitmode,850nm,0-2KM,SC

OFE850M

10M/100M bps,Mulitmode,1300nm,0-2KM,SC

OFE850M(ST)

10M/100M bps,Mulitmode,1300nm,0-2KM,ST

OFE850M+

10M/100M bps,Mulitmode,1310nm,0-5KM,SC

Singlemodeseries

OFE850S-25

10M/100M bps,Singlemode,1300nm,0-25KM,SC

OFE850S-40

10M/100M bps,Singlemode,1300nm,0-40KM,SC

OFE850S-60

10M/100M bps,Singlemode,1300nm,0-60KM,SC

OFE850S-120

10M/100M,Singlemode,1550nm(DFB laser),0-120KM,SC

Download List



  • No download.