ND8010HDL HD-SDI Optical

Location: Index > English Version > Products Center > 3G/HD-SDI > Optical Fider Converter >
ND6325 HDMI & VGA & AV to SD/HD/3G-SDI Converter
Title: ND8010HDL HD-SDI Optical
Modle: ND8010HDL
Size: 110x 48 x 25 mm
Description: Newbridge® ND8010HDL HD-SDI Optical Transceiver is a mini type HD-SDI optical transceiver It is a perfect and economic transmission device to transmit HD HD-SDI video, embedded audio and RS485 data via fiber-optic Transmitter is used as sending end ,Receiver is used as receiving end it support to SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard, as well as DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) digital TV signal format

Support 1channel HD-SDI video embedded audio signal via fiber

SD,HD auto-detection, supported transmission rate from 270M bit/s to 1.485G bit/s

Transmission distance is from 0km to 80KM via multimode fiber or single mode fiber.

Support SMPTE 259M (1.485Gbps),SMPTE 259M (270Mbps),and DVB-ASI

Support plug and play function

       ◆Operation status indication by LED
Model ND8010HDL
Quantity/Type Single Mode, Single Fiber
Max. Distance 0m-20Km (40km/60km optional)
Connector FC
Wave Length 1310nm/1550nm
Transmitted power -10dbm~-3dbm
Maximum Receiving Sensitivity <-34dbm
Signal Type SD-SDI(270Mbps)/ HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)
Support Input Format SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz
HD: 720p @ 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz
720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz
1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz
1080p @23.98Hz/24Hz/25Hz/29Hz/3 0Hz
Video Standard SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M
DATA comm. method RS-485/Half duplex
Power Supply 5~24DC
Power Consumption 3~5 Watts
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C / 32°F ~ 140°F
Storage Temperature -30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F
Relative Humidity 20~90% RH (Non-condensation)
Dimension 110x 48 x 25 mm / 4.33 x 1.89 x 0.98 inches
Weight 220g (Tx and Rx)

Part No Description of product Unit
ND8010HDL-Tx HD-SDI Optical-Transmitter pcs
ND8010HDL-Rx HD-SDI Optical-Receiver pcs

Download List



  • No download.